Erica McDermott


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,947 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Erica McDermott was born on April 26, 1973 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress, known for The Fighter (2010), CODA (2021) and Manchester by the Sea (2016). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2732 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 4973 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1799 people
created 15 Jul 2018
 
a list of 576 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1137 people
created 05 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erica McDermott's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Fighter Cindy 'Tar' Eklund
(2010)
CODA Angela
(2021)
Manchester by the Sea Sue (Angry Boss in Boat Yard Office)
(2016)
American Hustle Carl Elway's Assistant
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2021 CODA
Angela
 2020 Blood and Money
Jane
 2019 Castle Rock (TV Series)
ER Nurse
- New Jerusalem (2019) ... ER Nurse
 2018/I By Proxy (Short)
Jennie
 2016 Patriots Day
Jimmy's Girlfriend
 2016 Manchester by the Sea
Sue (Angry Boss in Boat Yard Office)
 2015/I Joy
Parking Lot Woman
 2015 Black Mass
Mary Bulger
 2014 The Rude, the Mad, and the Funny
Frederica Robashaw
 2014 American Bustle (Short)
Rosalyn
 2013 American Hustle
Carl Elway's Assistant
 2012 Last Hours in Suburbia
Mrs. Daniels
 2012 Irish Whisper (Short)
Renee
 2011 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Self 2011 MTV Movie Awards with Guillermo
- Game Night 4 (2011) ... Self 2011 MTV Movie Awards with Guillermo
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Uniformed Officer
- Buried Secrets (2011) ... Uniformed Officer
 2010/I The Fighter
Cindy 'Tar' Eklund
 2010 Knight and Day
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 2010 Mama Raised a Hellraiser (Short)
Saul's Mother
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

EMcD

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed