No photo available. Represent Otto Wille Kuusinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,974,849 this week

Otto Wille Kuusinen (1881–1964)

Otto Wille Kuusinen was born on October 4, 1881 in Laukaa, Finland as Otto Wilhelm Kuusinen. He died on May 17, 1964 in Moscow, USSR. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Moscow, USSR

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Otto Wille Kuusinen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Varasto Soundtrack
(2011)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2011 Varasto (lyrics: "Kansainvälinen")
 2009 Täällä Pohjantähden alla (lyrics: "Kansainvälinen")
 2006 Kenen joukoissa seisot (Documentary) (lyrics: "Torpeedo", "Kansainvälinen")
  Mies varjossa (TV Series documentary) (arranger - 1 episode, 1994) (writer - 1 episode, 1994)
- Osa III - Mikä on ei pysy (1994) ... (arranger: "Pianokappaleet") / (writer: "Pianokappaleet")
 1992 Back to the USSR - takaisin Ryssiin (lyrics: "Kansainvälinen (L'Internationale)")
 1986 Salama (Documentary) (lyrics: "L'Internationale / Kansainvälinen")
 1968 Täällä Pohjantähden alla (lyrics: "Kansainvälinen (L'lnternationale)")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2009 Sota ilman voittoa (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2009 Oskari Tokoi (1873 - 1963) (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004 Sininen laulu - Suomen taiteiden tarina (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Osa V Miksi taistelemme 1939-1944 (2004) ... Himself
 1994 Mies varjossa (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Osa III - Mikä on ei pysy (1994) ... Himself
- Osa I - Kommunistin kuolema (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

O.W. Kuusinen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Hertta Kuusinen.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed