Maurice Hall (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,727 this week
Demo Reel
6:32 | Demo Reel
Maurice Hall was born in Miami, Florida but grew up in Columbus, Ohio. He attended The Ohio State University where he received his Bachelors in Communications and Masters in Sports Administration. Maurice also played football at Ohio State where he is known for scoring the game winning touchdown against the University of Illinois and the ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 738 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurice Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
(2022)
True Story Black Cop Gilliam
(2021)
Baker's Man Thomas Stevens
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
  Harvest (Short) (post-production)
Reuben
  Mother's Deadly Son (completed)
Det. Sanchez
  Pick Up Stick (Short) (completed)
Robert
 2022 Student Body
Principal Lawson
 2021 True Story (TV Mini Series)
Black Cop Gilliam
- Chapter 2: Greek Takeout (2021) ... Black Cop Gilliam
 2021 On My Block (TV Series)
Intake Officer
- Chapter Thirty-Six (2021) ... Intake Officer
 2021 Truth Be Told (TV Series)
Simon
- Lanterman-Petris-Short (2021) ... Simon
 2021 Bosch (TV Series)
Security Guard
- The Greater Good (2021) ... Security Guard
 2021 The Kominsky Method (TV Series)
Man #1
 2020 Selfie Dad
Police Officer
 2019 Carole's Christmas (TV Movie)
Manager
 2019 Killer Contractor (TV Movie)
Detective Jones
 2018 Hard Place (Short)
Greg
 2018 Fan Club - News Done Right! (TV Series)
Maxine Waters / DeShawn
- Bernie's Angels (2018) ... Maxine Waters
- Vermont Hires Director of Racism (2018) ... DeShawn
 2018 Every Other Weekend (TV Series short)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
 2018 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Officer Anderson
- Here Beside the River (2018) ... Officer Anderson
 2018 The World According to Billy Potwin (TV Mini Series)
Deshawn
- Home School Protest (2018) ... Deshawn
 2018 Deadly Inn (TV Movie)
Detective Damon Matthews
 2017/II The Package (Short)
Hollis Miller
 2017 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Major William Allen
- Break Down the House (2017) ... Major William Allen
- True Colors (2017) ... Major William Allen
 2017 Baker's Man
Thomas Stevens
 2017 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Hoyt
- The Last Stand (2017) ... Hoyt
 2016 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Martin A. Navratilov
- The Overmining (2016) ... Martin A. Navratilov
 2016 Rush Hour (TV Series)
Reporter #2
- LA Real Estate Boom (2016) ... Reporter #2
 2016 The Last Bid
Cell Mate
 2016 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
Charity Board Member
- Flash Squad (2016) ... Charity Board Member
 2016 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Dr. Ivan Smith
- The Bond (2016) ... Dr. Ivan Smith
 2015 MisSpelled (TV Series)
Corey
- #HotlineWing (2015) ... Corey
 2015 A Date to Die For
Detective Ray Sacks
 2014 A Christmas Kiss II (TV Movie)
Bartender
 2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Playing Dirty (2014) ... Reporter #1
 2013 Plain Clothes (Short)
Officer Clark
 2013 Sam & Cat (TV Series)
Ref
- #GoomerSitting (2013) ... Ref
 2012-2013 Shadow Love (TV Series)
Omar
- Forgive Me (2013) ... Omar
- Hurts in More Ways Than One (2013) ... Omar
- If You Loved Me (2013) ... Omar
- It's Always Something (2012) ... Omar
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Mindy's Birthday (2013) ... Jimmy
- Harry & Sally (2013) ... Jimmy (uncredited)
 2012 Nani (Short)
Orderly 1
 2011 Fractured Webisode 1: Dreaming (Video short)
Paul
 2010 Dirty South
Bar Henchman
 2010/I Positive (Short)
Ray Fields
 2010 Best Supporting Daddy (Video)
Reginald Hampton
 2008 Solitude of Love (Short)
Everett
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Jeanine Hall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Maurice was born in Miami, Florida but grew up in Columbus, Ohio. See more »

Trademark:

Smile

Nickname:

Mo Hall

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed