No photo available. Represent Samantha Stosur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,725,307 this week

Samantha Stosur

Samantha Stosur was born on March 30, 1984 in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia as Samantha Jane Stosur. She is an actress, known for Best of Five (2008), Wimbledon (1937) and French Open Live 2016 (2016). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Stosur's work have you seen?

Known For

Best of Five Actress
(2015)
Wimbledon Herself
(2004-2016)
(2016)
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Best of Five (TV Series)
- Night Owls (2015)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad to promote the 2012 WTA Family Circle Cup tournament in Charleston, SC.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sam Stosur | Stosur

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not the first player to have their home Grand Slam and not perform. There have been a few Australians and French players, you name it. It's a tough thing. But it is one of those things. Would I rather have a Grand Slam in my country than not? I would. See more »

Trivia:

She is a former world No. 1 on the WTA Tour in doubles with Lisa Raymond from the United States. See more »

Nickname:

Sam

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed