STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,568 this week

Elle Young (I)


Chicago-born Elle Young has an extensive performance history, as an Actor, On-Camera Host and Professional Dancer. She is the Co-Host and Announcer of Nickelodeon's re-vamped game show "Figure It Out", the Official Host of "Power TV," part of the American Heart Association's "Power To End Stroke" campaign and freelance Host of the "Daily Buzz" for... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Elle Young? Add contact information

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 80 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 2222 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 168 people
created 23 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1389 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elle Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black-ish
Black-ish Sharon / Sharon Duckworth
(2015-2016)
Figure It Out
Figure It Out Announcer / Herself - Announcer / Herself
(2012-2013)
iSpy
iSpy Olivia
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2016 iSpy (Short) (completed)
Olivia
 2018 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Tyra
- Last Gasp (2018) ... Tyra
 2016/II The Watcher
Lacey
 2016/I Dirty
Reporter
 2015-2016 Black-ish (TV Series)
Sharon Duckworth / Sharon
- Johnson & Johnson (2016) ... Sharon Duckworth (uncredited)
 2016 ToY
Streetwalker / Tinkerbell
 2014 Monogamy (TV Series)
Peaches
- Exposed (2014) ... Peaches
 2014 The Michaels (TV Movie)
Tom Fan #2
 2014 Partners (TV Series)
Prudence
- Jurist Prudence (2014) ... Prudence
 2014 Perception (TV Series)
Brooke Robinson / Mistress Cyrenne
- Possession (2014) ... Brooke Robinson / Mistress Cyrenne
 2014 Fairy Tales (TV Series)
Flora
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Flora
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Flora
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Flora
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2013 Platypus the Musical (Short)
Tanya
 2013 General Hospital (TV Series)
Nurse
- Episode #1.12780 (2013) ... Nurse
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Hostess
- The Double Date (2012) ... Hostess
- Eddie's Songwriting Contest (2012) ... Hostess
 2011 Chelsea Lately (TV Series)
Mary J. Blige Dancer
- Episode #5.177 (2011) ... Mary J. Blige Dancer
 2011 Sironia
Dancer
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
Waitress
- The Benefit of Full Disclosure (2011) ... Waitress
- The Benefit of Putting in the Work (2011) ... Waitress (uncredited)
- The Benefit of Mentors (2011) ... Waitress (uncredited)
- The Benefit of the Right Track (2011) ... Waitress (uncredited)
- The Benefit of Forgetting (2011) ... Waitress
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video)
All Star Jaguars Dancer
 2008 Show Stoppers
Sorority Sister / Dancer
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Elle Marie

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial