No photo available. Represent Mahnoor Baloch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,125 this week

Mahnoor Baloch

Mahnoor Baloch was born on July 14, 1970 in the USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Main Hoon Shahid Afridi (2013), Torn (2013) and Shiddat (2005). She has been married to Hamid Siddiqui since 1986. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 636 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 5 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mahnoor Baloch's work have you seen?

Known For

Main Hoon Shahid Afridi
(2013)
Torn
Torn Maryam
(2013)
Shiddat
Shiddat Actress
(2005)
Noorpur Ki Rani
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2013/I Torn
Maryam
 2013 Main Hoon Shahid Afridi
Sara Qureshi
 2009 Noorpur Ki Rani (TV Mini-Series)
Rania
 2005 Shiddat (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Shiddat (TV Series) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The 1st Indus Drama Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter: Best Director Film Series Award
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wanted to become psychiatrist before entering showbiz industry.

Nickname:

Mano Billi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed