No photo available. Represent Caster Semenya? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,250 this week

Caster Semenya

Caster Semenya was born on January 7, 1991 in South Africa. She has been married to Violet Raseboya since 2015. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caster Semenya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2018 The Weekly with Wendy Mesley (TV Series)
Herself
 2016 Rio 2016: Games of the XXXI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Day 15 (2016) ... Herself
- Day 13 (2016) ... Herself
- Day 12 (2016) ... Herself
 2012 London 2012 Olympics (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 August 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 9 August 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 August 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2011 Too Fast to be a Woman?: The Story of Caster Semenya (TV Movie documentary)
Caster Semenya
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2019 ITV Evening News (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 May 2019 (2019) ... Herself
 2019 Jeremy Vine (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.88 (2019) ... Herself
 2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 May 2019 (2019) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2015 Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (TV Series)
Herself - South African Sprinter (segment "Blurred Lines")
- A Wing & a Prayer/Blurred Lines/Jerry's World (2015) ... Herself - South African Sprinter (segment "Blurred Lines")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official twitter account

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in the village of Fairlie, deep in South Africa's northern Limpopo province. See more »

Trademark:

Deep voice

Nickname:

Faster

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed