STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,714 this week

Danny Wilkinson


Danny Wilkinson graduated from the University of Oregon and got his Bachelor of Arts in Film Studies and Multimedia. He is originally from Carlsbad, San Diego but moved shortly after college and is now living in Los Angeles. He is working in Television and known for MTVs Ridiculousness, Nickelodeons Crashletes, and Crackle's SuperMansion. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Wilkinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hot Wheels City Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
SuperMansion Art Department
(2018)
Crashletes Producer
(2016-2017)
Ridiculousness Producer
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Crashletes (TV Series) (clip associate producer - 31 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (associate producer - 13 episodes, 2016)
- Instaslam (2017) ... (clip associate producer)
- Just Kickin' It (2017) ... (clip associate producer)
- Worst Records (2017) ... (clip associate producer)
- Born to Crash (2017) ... (clip associate producer)
- Mini Monsters (2017) ... (clip associate producer)
  Ridiculousness (TV Series) (associate producer - 118 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (clip associate producer - 9 episodes, 2015)
- Chanel & Sterling XXXVIII (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Jerry Springer (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Chanel & Sterling XXXVI (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Bryan Callen & Brendan Schaub (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Dave England (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2014 Swey Life (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Special Agent Kids (assistant producer)
 2013 truTV Top Funniest (TV Series) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- TV's Funniest Flubs (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Hits and Misses (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Missteps and Mistakes (2013) ... (associate producer)
- How Did That Happen?!? (2013) ... (associate producer)
- What Was I Thinking? (2013) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Wilkinson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed