No photo available. Represent Nicholas William Bailey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 518,048 this week

Nicholas William Bailey

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Nicholas William Bailey »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas William Bailey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Limitless Music Department
(2011)
Rocketman Music Department
(2019)
The Magicians Producer
(2015-2017)
My Cat from Hell Composer
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (21 credits)
 2022 Kings of Pain (TV Series documentary) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Hundred Tiny Screams (2022) ... (composer)
- Big Biting Lizards (2022) ... (composer)
 2022 90 Day Fiancé (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Breast Intentions (2022) ... (composer)
 2022 Married at First Sight (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Are You in, or Are You Out? (2022) ... (composer)
 2021 I Love a Mama's Boy (TV Series) (1 episode)
- That's Not Devious Is It? (2021) ... (Composer)
  Pit Bulls and Parolees (TV Series) (103 episodes, 2012 - 2020) (composer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Pack of Puppies (2020)
- Twist of Fate (2020)
 2020 Say Yes to the Dress (TV Series) (1 episode)
- America: I Met My Fiance In Jail (2020) ... (Composer)
  My Cat from Hell (TV Series) (12 episodes, 2018) (composer - 63 episodes, 2012 - 2017)
- Sister Smackdown (2018)
- My Pup from Hell (2018) ... (music by)
- Baby the Bully (2018)
 2018 X Games Minneapolis 2018 (TV Special) (composer)
 2017 Ronnie's Redneck Road Trip (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
 2016 Gok's Lunchbox (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (music by)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (music by)
 2016 World of X Games: Real Snow (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.1 (2016) ... (composer)
 2009-2015 19 Kids and Counting (TV Series documentary) (59 episodes)
- Duggars' Guide to Love (2015) ... (music by)
- Digging in with the Duggars (2015) ... (music by)
- Anna's Having A... (2015) ... (music by)
- Behind the Scenes (2015) ... (music by)
- Jill's Special Delivery (2015) ... (music by)
 2015 World of X Games: Real Moto (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- REVOLT TV at X GAMES AUSTIN (2015) ... (composer)
 2014 Unsung (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- Wilson Pickett (2014) ... (composer)
 2012 Chicago Trauma (TV Movie documentary) (composer)
 2012 Abby & Brittany (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- 22nd Birthday Bash (2012) ... (as Nick Bailey)
- Spring Break, Here We Come (2012) ... (as Nick Bailey)
 2011 Naked Science (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- Space Vacation (2011) ... (composer)
 2010 My Deadly Appetite (TV Movie documentary) (composer)
 2010 Extreme Universe (TV Mini Series documentary) (composer - 6 episodes)
- Star Gates (2010) ... (composer)
- Time Bombs (2010) ... (composer)
- Edge of Space (2010) ... (composer)
- Space Storms (2010) ... (composer)
- Collision Course (2010) ... (composer)
Show Show Music department (50 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Taxslayer featuring Dale Earnhardt JR - Music Composer


Alternate Names:

Nicholas Bailey | Nick Bailey | Nick Balley

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed