No photo available. Represent Justin Craig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,681,023 this week

Justin Craig (III)

Justin P. Craig was born on September 17, 1993 in Ballston Spa, New York. Graduating from Binghamton University in December 2014, Justin has been a part of many productions fulfilling a multitude of positions. Many productions will see him running sound, however he also focuses on writing his own screenplays and acting, as well as working on ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Craig's work have you seen?

Known For

Off the Rails Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Broken Star Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Guns for Hire 'Colors'
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 The Lurking Man
Nick
 2010-2011 Guns for Hire (TV Series)
'Colors'
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... 'Colors'
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... 'Colors'
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... 'Colors'
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... 'Colors'
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... 'Colors'
 2010 The Reaping Men
Cal Hullett
 2010 Greatest Man Alive (Short)
Classmate
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010-2011 Guns for Hire (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2011)
- Episode #1.10 (2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2015 Painted Pictures (Short) (gaffer)
 2014/II Dead Meat (Short) (gaffer)
 2010-2011 Guns for Hire (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (camera operator)
 2009 Subject 23 (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Epilogue (2009) ... (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2017 The Apprentice (TV Series) (driver - 5 episodes)
- I'm Going Full Ballmer (2017) ... (driver)
- Scissors and Some Creativity (2017) ... (driver)
- Candy for a Billionaire (2017) ... (driver)
- Fire Up That Chopper (2017) ... (driver)
- In Here You Call Me Governor (2017) ... (driver)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
 2015 Go Fuck Yourself Oliver (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
 2015/I Ember (Short) (boom operator)
 2015/V Fallout (Short) (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2018 Broken Star (production assistant)
 2017 Off the Rails (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 The Oscars (TV Special)
Himself - Team Oscar
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JC

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed