STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,090 this week

Efrat Dor


Efrat Dor was born on January 6, 1983 in Beersheba, Israel. She is an actress and writer, known for The Zookeeper's Wife (2017), Holy Lands (2018) and Sneaky Pete (2015). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 1612 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 908 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 
a list of 1133 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Efrat Dor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Zookeeper's Wife Magda Gross
(2017)
Holy Lands Annabelle
(2018)
Sneaky Pete Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
(2019)
Greenhouse Academy Michelle Wallace
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2019 Sneaky Pete (TV Series)
Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
- Episode #3.8 (2019) ... Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Mary Elizabeth DeLaurentis
 2018 Holy Lands
Annabelle
 2017-2018 Greenhouse Academy (TV Series)
Michelle Wallace
- Home (2018) ... Michelle Wallace
- The Spiral (2018) ... Michelle Wallace
- The Workshop (2018) ... Michelle Wallace
- Surfing Lessons (2018) ... Michelle Wallace
- Meant to Be (2018) ... Michelle Wallace
 2017 VeAz Hi Hegiaa
Tamar
 2017 The Zookeeper's Wife
Magda Gross
 2016 Ha-Hamama (TV Series)
Irene
- Episode #3.53 (2016) ... Irene
- Episode #3.75 ... Irene
- Episode #3.73 ... Irene
- Episode #3.72 ... Irene
- Episode #3.70 ... Irene
 2015 HaChadash Shel Omri Gordon (TV Series)
Alona
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Alona
 2014-2015 Betoolot (TV Series)
Elinor
- Pressure Chamber (2015) ... Elinor
- Freediving (2015) ... Elinor
- Costume Party (2015) ... Elinor
- The Third Man (2015) ... Elinor
- The Ceremony (2014) ... Elinor
 2011-2015 Achat Efes Efes (TV Series)
Alex Yudayov
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... Alex Yudayov
- Episode #3.8 (2014) ... Alex Yudayov
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... Alex Yudayov
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... Alex Yudayov
- Episode #3.5 (2014) ... Alex Yudayov
 2013/I Cupcakes
Efrat
 2011 Timrot Ashan (TV Series)
Liron
- Episode #2.11 (2011) ... Liron
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... Liron
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... Liron
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... Liron
- Episode #2.7 (2011) ... Liron
 2010-2011 Asfur (TV Series)
Shir Ambar / Shir / ShirAmbar
- Episode #2.20 (2011) ... Shir Ambar
- Episode #2.19 (2011) ... Shir Ambar
- Episode #2.18 (2011) ... Shir Ambar
- Episode #2.17 (2011) ... Shir Ambar
- Episode #2.16 (2011) ... Shir Ambar
 2010 Matzav Ha'Uma (TV Series)
Shir
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Shir
 2009-2010 Meorav Yerushalmi (TV Series)
Hila
- Hatzagat Bechora (2010) ... Hila
- Nachash O Chava (2009) ... Hila
- Eifo Yosi (2009) ... Hila
- Seudat Erusin (2009) ... Hila
- Preda (2009) ... Hila
 2009 Phobidilia
Jessica
 2009 Hachaverim Shel Naor (TV Series)
Maayan the Chef
- Waitress or Hostess? (2009) ... Maayan the Chef
 2008 Hasufim (TV Series)
 2008 Ulai Hapa'am (TV Series)
 2007 Ha-Chaim Ze Lo Ha-Kol (TV Series)
Attendant
- Ha-Matos (2007) ... Attendant
 2007 Mesudarim (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Big lushes wavy hair

Nickname:

Effi See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed