STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,995 this week

Carolyn Chen (III)


Carolyn Chen was born on August 27, 1977 in Kaohsiung, Taiwan as Pei-chi Chen. She is an actress, known for Corner with Love (2007), Silence (2006) and Attention, Love! (2017). See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Chen's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Corner with Love Wen Pi-Chu
(2007)
Silence Hsu Li
(2006)
Attention, Love! Chou Chu-Hong
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2017 Attention, Love! (TV Series)
Chou Chu-Hong
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Chou Chu-Hong
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Chou Chu-Hong
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Chou Chu-Hong
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Chou Chu-Hong
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Chou Chu-Hong
 2017 The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful
Special Assistant
 2017 The Teenage Psychic (TV Mini-Series)
Politician's Wife
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Politician's Wife
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Politician's Wife
 2017 Mon Mon Mon Monsters
Ms Li
 2013 Tiny Times 2.0
Doris
 2013 Tiny Times
Doris
 2011 Love Buffet (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
 2008 Destiny Love (TV Series)
Mary
- Di 10 tie: Xingfu, ru lü bo bing (2008) ... Mary (as Pei-chi Chen)
- Di 9 tie: Ji Cun-Xi de ganqing. Da bao zou! (2008) ... Mary (as Pei-chi Chen)
- Di 4 tie: Tian a! Danyuan xinlang bu shi wo! (2008) ... Mary (as Pei-chi Chen)
- Di 2 tie: Huai yun?! Bie nao le, Qiubite (2008) ... Mary (as Pei-chi Chen)
 2007 Sweet Relationship (TV Series)
Cooking contest moderator
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Cooking contest moderator
 2007 Why Why Love (TV Series)
Lin Mei-Hui
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Lin Mei-Hui
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Lin Mei-Hui
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Lin Mei-Hui
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Lin Mei-Hui
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Lin Mei-Hui
 2007 Corner with Love (TV Series)
Wen Pi-Chu
- Section 16 (2007) ... Wen Pi-Chu
- Section 13 (2007) ... Wen Pi-Chu
- Section 12 (2007) ... Wen Pi-Chu
- Section 11 (2007) ... Wen Pi-Chu
- Section 10 (2007) ... Wen Pi-Chu
 2006 Silence (TV Series)
Hsu Li
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Hsu Li
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Hsu Li
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Hsu Li
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Hsu Li
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Hsu Li
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2019 Super Reunion (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pei Chi Chen | Pei-Qi Chen | Pei-chi Chen | Peiqi Chen | Carolyn Chen Pei-Chi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed