STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,269,041 this week

Jenson Tien


Jenson Tien was born on April 11, 1978 in Taiwan as Tien Chia-ta. He is an actor, known for Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (2008) and Desperate Love (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenson Tien's work have you seen?

Known For

Desperate Love
Desperate Love Yehe Nara Yonghe (2013)
2013

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Desperate Love (TV Series)
Yehe Nara Yonghe (2013)
 2008 Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (TV Series)
Ji Zheng Ren
- Di 21 tie: Ku jin gan lai (2008) ... Ji Zheng Ren
- Di 7 tie: Dui bu qi, cuo guai ni... (2008) ... Ji Zheng Ren
- Di 6 tie: Ji Cun-Xi de wenrou xianjing (2008) ... Ji Zheng Ren
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Jia-Da Tian | Jiada Tian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed