STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,144 this week

Nahed El Sebaï


Nahed El Sebaï is an Egyptian young actress, she was born in Cairo, Egypt 25 May 1987,into a family considered to be one of Egypt's pioneers in the cinema industry, AS She is the granddaughter of the well-known Egyptian actor Farid Shawky and his wife the famous Egyptian singer and actress Hoda Sultan, Her mother is the producer Nahed Farid Shawky... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 
a list of 58 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 
a list of 274 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nahed El Sebaï's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

678
678 Nelly
(2010)
Sins of the Flesh
(2016)
Baad el mawkeaa
(2012)
Yom lel-Sittat
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2016 Ali Mizah wa Ibrahim
Sabah
 2016 Yom lel-Sittat
Azza
 2016 Har gaf sayfan (Short)
Dooa
 2015 Sukkar Mor
 2015 Esteefa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.20 (2015)
 2014 Saraya Abdeen (TV Series)
Nakhla
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Nakhla
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Nakhla
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Nakhla
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Nakhla
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Nakhla
 2014 El Saba Wassaya (TV Series)
Marmar
 2012 Saa'a wi Nos
Mona
 2012 Vertigo (TV Series)
Fawzia
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Fawzia
 2012 Baad el mawkeaa
Fatma
 2011 X-Large
Nany
 2010 678
Nelly
 2009 Ehky ya Scheherazade
Hanaa
 2008 Basra
Maha
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Noudy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial