STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,189 this week

Jam Hsiao


Jam Hsiao was born on March 30, 1987 in Taipei, Taiwan as Hsiao Ching-teng. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 05 Sep 2017
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jam Hsiao's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sha shou Ouyang Penzai Ouyang Bonsai
(2011)
(2014)
Jian wang cun Soundtrack
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series) (lyrics: "Endless Love") / (performer: "Behind The Light", "Endless Love") / (writer: "Behind The Light", "Endless Love")
 2017 Jian wang cun (performer: "Song of An Ordinary Man")
 2016 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny (performer: "If Only One Second Remains")
 2015 Crazy New Year's Eve (performer: "Everywhere Is Love")
 2014 Lady & Liar (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Love of Duty")
 2014 Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2 (performer: "Enemy") / (writer: "Enemy")
 2014 Dao bu liao de di fang (performer: "Anywhere Somewhere Nowhere")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series)
Ren Li-ang
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Ren Li-ang
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Ren Li-ang
 2015 Crazy New Year's Eve
Xiao Jingming
 2014 Da Zhai Men
A Zhai
 2011 Sha shou Ouyang Penzai
Ouyang Bonsai
 2009 Tao Hua xiao mei (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Singer
 2008 Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (TV Series)
Veterinarian
- Di 18 tie: Ming zhong zhu ding ai xiang sui (2008) ... Veterinarian (as Ching-teng Hsiao)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 Benpao ba xiongdi (TV Series)
Himself
- Yin yue te ji (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jam Hsiao Ching-Teng | Ching-teng Hsiao | Jing-Teng Xiao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed