No photo available. Represent Tracy Ip? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,597,335 this week

Tracy Ip (I)

Tracy Ip was born on September 10, 1981 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Laughing Gor: Bin chit (2009), Gung Ju Ga Do (2010) and Yee ching bik luen (2008). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Ip's work have you seen?

Known For

Laughing Gor: Bin chit Brother One's Girlfriend
(2009)
Gung Ju Ga Do Princess Qingyun
(2010)
(2008)
Gong sam kai Noble Concubine Wong
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 4 in Love (TV Series)
Elsa Chow Sze-Ching
 2010 Gung Ju Ga Do (TV Series)
Princess Qingyun
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Princess Qingyun
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... Princess Qingyun
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... Princess Qingyun
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Princess Qingyun
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Princess Qingyun
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Fuk's wife
 2009 Gong sam kai (TV Series)
Noble Concubine Wong
 2009 Laughing Gor: Bin chit
Brother One's Girlfriend (as Yip, Chui-chui)
 2008 Yee ching bik luen (TV Series)
Sophie
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Chui-chui Yip
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Alfonso Cuarón's 'Roma' Stars Are the Heart of His Film

Director Alfonso Cuarón sits down with IMDb to talk about his 10-time Oscar-nominated film, Roma, and its breakout stars, Yalitza Aparicio and Marina de Tavira.

Watch the full interview



Recently Viewed