No photo available. Represent Emilie Paquet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 734,959 this week

Emilie Paquet

Emilie Paquet is known for her work on Paycheck (2003), X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) and Suicide Squad (2016). See full bio »

Ben Barnes Actually Got Punched by the Punisher

"The Punisher" and "Westworld" star shares his favorite on-set stories from his hit shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Immortals
Mon, Jan 21 3:00 PM EST on TNT (203)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilie Paquet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paycheck Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
(2014)
Suicide Squad Special Effects
(2016)
Riddick Visual Effects
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (12 credits)
 2016 Suicide Squad (special effects technician)
 2016 Damien (TV Series) (special effects technician - 6 episodes)
- Temptress (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- Seven Curses (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- The Number of a Man (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- The Deliverer (2016) ... (special effects technician)
- Second Death (2016) ... (special effects technician)
 2016 The Expanse (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- Leviathan Wakes (2016) ... (special effects technician)
 2015 Warrior (TV Movie) (special effects technician)
 2015 Hemlock Grove (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- A Place to Fall (2015) ... (special effects technician)
 2015 Pay the Ghost (special effects technician)
 2015 The Strain (TV Series) (special effects technician - 6 episodes)
- Intruders (2015) ... (special effects technician)
- The Born (2015) ... (special effects technician)
- Identity (2015) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- Quick and Painless (2015) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
- The Silver Angel (2015) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
 2015 Defiance (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- My Name Is Datak Tarr and I Have Come to Kill You (2015) ... (special effects technician)
 2015 Killjoys (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- Bangarang (2015) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
 2015 Hannibal (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- Antipasto (2015) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
 2014-2015 Reign (TV Series) (special effects technician - 6 episodes)
- Fugitive (2015) ... (special effects technician)
- Forbidden (2015) ... (special effects technician)
- The End of Mourning (2015) ... (special effects technician)
- Sins of the Past (2015) ... (special effects technician)
- The Prince of the Blood (2014) ... (special effects technician)
 2015 12 Monkeys (TV Series) (special effects technician - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (special effects technician - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Émilie Paquet

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed