Aparajita Adhya

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,865 this week
Aparajita Adhya was born on February 22, 1978 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. She is an actress, known for Shubho Mahurat (2003), Haami (2018) and Bajimaat (2008). She has been married to Atanu Hazra since July 26, 1997. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 205 people
created 25 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aparajita Adhya's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Shubho Mahurat Pramila
(2003)
Haami Vice-principal
(2018)
Bajimaat Actress
(2008)
Mon Kharap Actress

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2022 Lakshmi Kakima Superstar (TV Series)
Lakshmi Devvrat Das
- Episode #1.50 (2022) ... Lakshmi Devvrat Das
- Episode #1.49 (2022) ... Lakshmi Devvrat Das
- Episode #1.48 (2022) ... Lakshmi Devvrat Das
- Episode #1.47 (2022) ... Lakshmi Devvrat Das
- Episode #1.46 (2022) ... Lakshmi Devvrat Das
 2022 Belashuru
Kaberi
 2022 Mon Kharap
 2021 Ekannoborti
 2020 Cheeni
 2020 Cholo Potol Tuly
Wife of Gojen Doctor
 2019 Gupi Gayen (TV Movie)
Mother
 2019 Bobbyr Bondhura
Bulu's Wife
 2019 Mukherjee Dar Bou
Putul
 2018 Rosogolla
 2018 Teen Cup Chaa (TV Movie)
 2018 Generation Aami
Apu's Mother
 2018 Kishore Kumar Junior
Rita Ghosh (Wife of KKJ)
 2018 Manojder Adbhut Bari
Baiji
 2018/I Oskar
Durga Devi
 2018 Maati
Kumudini Devi
 2018 Haami
Vice-principal
 2018 Ghare & Baire
 2018 Ka Kha Ga Gha
 2017 Bouma Detective (TV Series)
- All for Love (2017)
- Mukhosh Manush (2017)
- Shesher Shuru (2017)
- Abar Khun (2017)
 2017 Samantaral
Rai
 2017 Nabab
Chief Minister
 2017 Meri Pyaari Bindu
Abhi's Mother
 2016 Praktan
Malini
 2013-2015 Jol Nupur (TV Series)
- Episode #1.900 (2015)
- Episode #1.899 (2015)
- Episode #1.898 (2015)
- Episode #1.897 (2015)
- Episode #1.896 (2015)
 2015 Arshinagar
Najma
 2015 Belaseshe
Kaberi / Buri
 2015 Ichchhemotir Gappo
Smriti
 2015 Open Tee Bioscope (as Aparajita Auddy)
 2014 Durbin
Madhabi Dutta
 2013 Goynar Baksho
Somlata's sister-in-law
 2011-2012 Adwitiya (TV Mini Series)
Monimala
- Episode #1.207 (2012) ... Monimala
- Episode #1.206 (2012) ... Monimala
- Episode #1.205 (2012) ... Monimala
- Episode #1.204 (2012) ... Monimala
- Episode #1.203 (2012) ... Monimala
 2012 Chupkatha
 2011-2012 Kanakanjali (TV Series)
Ruma
- Episode #1.336 (2012) ... Ruma
- Episode #1.335 (2012) ... Ruma
- Episode #1.334 (2012) ... Ruma
- Episode #1.333 (2012) ... Ruma
- Episode #1.332 (2012) ... Ruma
 2012 Laptop
 2009 Madly Bangali
 2008 Bajimaat
 2003 Shubho Mahurat
Pramila
 2001 Eka (as Aparajita Auddya)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aparajita Addy | Aparajita Auddy | Aparajita Auddya

Spouse:

Atanu Hazra
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed