Andrew Lee (XXIV)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,878 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Andrew Jorgen Lee was born on the 2nd of July 1997, in Columbus, Ohio. Before his debut into the cinematic world, Andrew performed in his middle school play as a T-bird in Grease and fell in love with acting. After acting classes in Columbus, he was discovered and placed in a national commercial and independent film that shot in Cape Cod. He then ... See full bio »
1 video »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 08 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 313 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Ironsides Pete
2009
The Motel Life Young Frank
2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 The Motel Life
Young Frank
 2009 Ironsides
Pete

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew J. Lee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed