Heather Morris (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Heather Morris was born on February 1, 1987 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Glee (2009), Spring Breakers (2012) and Fired Up! (2009). She has been married to Taylor Hubbell since May 16, 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spring Breakers
Tue, Aug 16 1:30 AM PDT on FLIX (623)
Spring Breakers
Tue, Aug 23 11:15 PM PDT on FLIX (623)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 25 Apr 2018
 
a list of 20 images
updated 22 Jun 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 06 Jun 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 24 Aug 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 05 Dec 2017
 
a list of 30 images
created 17 Oct 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 21 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Glee Brittany S. Pierce / Mercedes Jones
(2009-2015)
(2012)
Fired Up! Fiona
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  Big America (filming)
Judith
 2022 Fatal Fandom (TV Movie)
Addison Bright
 2022 Moon Manor
Karen
 2021 The Bystanders (Podcast Series)
Clerk / Marsha / Dog Owner
- Buried Alive (2021) ... Clerk
- Double Trouble (2021) ... Marsha
- The Drunk Web (2021) ... Clerk
- Pilot (2021) ... Dog Owner
 2020 Asylum: Twisted Horror and Fantasy Tales
Heather (Shortfilm The Cleasing Hour)
 2019 Santa Fake
Emily Gresham
 2019 Dance with a Demon (Short)
 2018 Pretty Little Stalker (TV Movie)
Kelsey
 2018 Raven's Home (TV Series)
Dancer
- Raven's Home: Remix (2018) ... Dancer
 2018 The Troupe (TV Series)
Kennedy Dawson
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Kennedy Dawson
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Kennedy Dawson
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Kennedy Dawson
 2018 All Styles
Elizabeth
 2018 Dark, Deadly & Dreadful
Heather (segment: The Cleansing Hour")
 2018 I.R.L. (TV Series)
Lizbet / Kelli Hamilton / Carol / ...
- LA LA Living EP3 (2018) ... Lizbet
- Baby Bump Bye Bye (2018) ... Kelli Hamilton
- LA LA Living EP2 (2018) ... Lizbet
- LA LA Living EP1 (2018) ... Lizbet
- DOPETOCOPEZAPAN (2018) ... Carol
 2017 Mondays (TV Mini Series)
Kia
 2017 Psycho Wedding Crasher (TV Movie)
Jenna Kravitz
 2017 GLOW (TV Series)
Dancer
- Pilot (2017) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2016 LA LA Living (TV Series)
Lizbet
- Lawsuits Among Friends (2016) ... Lizbet
- Job Evaluations (2016) ... Lizbet
- How May You Help Us? (2016) ... Lizbet
 2016 Folk Hero & Funny Guy
Nicole
 2016 Go-Go Boy Interrupted (TV Series)
Katie
- Number Ten (2016) ... Katie
- Number Seven (2016) ... Katie
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Katie
 2016 The Cleansing Hour (Short)
Heather
 2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Eliza Hansenback
 2015 Most Likely to Die
Gaby
 2015 Romantically Speaking (TV Movie)
Ariel
 2009-2015 Glee (TV Series)
Brittany S. Pierce / Mercedes Jones
- Dreams Come True (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- A Wedding (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- What the World Needs Now (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- Jagged Little Tapestry (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- Homecoming (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
 2014 Horrible Parents (Short)
Meg
 2012 Spring Breakers
Bess
 2012 Ice Age: Continental Drift
Katie (voice)
 2012 Courage to Create (Short)
Bella
 2011/I Post
Lily
 2011 Day in the Life of Brittany (Video short)
Brittany S. Pierce
 2011 Andy Made a Friend (Short)
Kate
 2011/I The Elevator (Short)
Girl
 2011 A Sense of Humor (Short)
Laura
 2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Suit Dancer
- Girls vs. Suits (2010) ... Suit Dancer (uncredited)
 2009 Fired Up!
Fiona
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Humanitarian (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
- The Path (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Swingtown (TV Series)
Featured Disco Dancer
- Get Down Tonight (2008) ... Featured Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2008, she appeared in the music video for Hit The Lights' "Drop The Girl". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Cast of Glee

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Taylor Hubbell  (2 children)

Children:

Hubbell, Elijah | See more »

Parents:

Schuster-Morris, Jeannie
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I want to make everybody laugh. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Arizona State University for two semesters (2005 to 2006). She wanted to major in journalism, but decided not to continue with college and moved out to LA to pursue a career in dancing/acting. See more »

Trademark:

Piercing blue catlike eyes See more »

Nickname:

HeMo See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed