Heather Morris (III)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 186 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Heather Morris was born on February 1, 1987 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA as Heather Elizabeth Morris. She is an actress, known for Glee (2009), Fired Up! (2009) and Spring Breakers (2012). She has been married to Taylor Hubbell since May 16, 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cupcake Wars
Celebrity: Matilda (S10, Ep10)
Fri, Sep 27 4:00 PM PDT on COOK (139)
Raven's Home
Raven's Home: Remix (S2, Ep15)
Wed, Oct 02 11:05 PM PDT on DISN (067)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 25 Apr 2018
 
a list of 11 images
updated 06 Jun 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 24 Aug 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 05 Dec 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 24 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Glee Brittany S. Pierce / Mercedes Jones
(2009-2015)
Fired Up! Fiona
(2009)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
  Back to 1 (pre-production)
Lucy Moreau
 2019 Dance with a Demon (Short)
 2018 Pretty Little Stalker
Kelsey
 2018 Raven's Home (TV Series)
Dancer
- Raven's Home: Remix (2018) ... Dancer
 2018 The Troupe (TV Series)
Kennedy Dawson
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Kennedy Dawson
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Kennedy Dawson
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Kennedy Dawson
 2018 All Styles
Elizabeth
 2018 I.R.L. (TV Series)
Lizbet / Kelli Hamilton / Carol / ...
- LA LA Living EP3 (2018) ... Lizbet
- Baby Bump Bye Bye (2018) ... Kelli Hamilton
- LA LA Living EP2 (2018) ... Lizbet
- LA LA Living EP1 (2018) ... Lizbet
- DOPETOCOPEZAPAN (2018) ... Carol
 2017 Mondays (TV Mini-Series)
Kia
 2017 Psycho Wedding Crasher (TV Movie)
Jenna Kravitz
 2017 GLOW (TV Series)
Dancer
- Pilot (2017) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2016 LA LA Living (TV Series)
Lizbet
- Lawsuits Among Friends (2016) ... Lizbet
- Job Evaluations (2016) ... Lizbet
- How May You Help Us? (2016) ... Lizbet
 2016 Folk Hero & Funny Guy
Nicole
 2016 Go-Go Boy Interrupted (TV Series)
Katie
- Number Ten (2016) ... Katie
- Number Seven (2016) ... Katie
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Katie
 2016 The Cleansing Hour (Short)
Heather
 2015 Romantically Speaking (TV Movie)
Ariel
 2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Eliza Hansenback
 2015 Most Likely to Die
Gaby
 2009-2015 Glee (TV Series)
Brittany S. Pierce / Mercedes Jones
- Dreams Come True (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- A Wedding (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- What the World Needs Now (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- Jagged Little Tapestry (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
- Homecoming (2015) ... Brittany S. Pierce
 2014 Horrible Parents (Short)
Meg
 2012 Spring Breakers
Bess
 2012 Ice Age: Continental Drift
Katie (voice)
 2012 Courage to Create (Short)
Bella
 2011/I Post
Lily
 2011 Day in the Life of Brittany (Video short)
Brittany S. Pierce
 2011 Andy Made a Friend (Short)
Kate
 2011/I The Elevator (Short)
Girl
 2011 A Sense of Humor (Short)
Laura
 2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Suit Dancer
- Girls vs. Suits (2010) ... Suit Dancer (uncredited)
 2009 Fired Up!
Fiona
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Humanitarian (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
- The Path (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Swingtown (TV Series)
Featured Disco Dancer
- Get Down Tonight (2008) ... Featured Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2008, she appeared in the music video for Hit The Lights' "Drop The Girl". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cast of Glee

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There were ten dancers - four guys and six girls - including me, on the Beyonce tour. Sometimes we would go out with her, to events. She was really normal - just like everybody else! See more »

Trivia:

In December 2010, Morris was named the Celebrity Style Ambassador for FLIRT! Cosmetics, an Estée Lauder cosmetics line. See more »

Trademark:

Dancer's physique See more »

Nickname:

Horris See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed