STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,632 this week

Camila Alves (III)


Camila Alves was born on January 28, 1982 in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Ne-Yo: Because of You (2007), Kids BBQ Championship (2016) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). She has been married to Matthew McConaughey since June 9, 2012. They have three children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 23 Aug 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 24 Oct 2014
 
a list of 13 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 846 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 
a list of 60 people
created 12 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camila Alves's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
Kids BBQ Championship Herself - Co-Hostess
(2016)
(2017)
Shear Genius Herself - Host
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2007 Ne-Yo: Because of You (Video short)
Girlfriend
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Camila Alves McConaughey | Camila McConaughey

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The main thing for me is to make sure our home is peaceful, that it's healthy, that the kids are good. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26, a son Levi Alves McCounaghey on July 7, 2008. Child's father is her boyfriend (now husband), Matthew McConaughey. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed