STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,487 this week

Xiaolong Zhang (II)


Xiaolong Zhang was born on December 9, 1975 in Liaoyuan, Jilin, China. He is known for his work on Curse of the Golden Flower (2006), Red Cliff (2008) and Wolf Warrior (2015). See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xiaolong Zhang's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Curse of the Golden Flower Additional Crew
(2006)
Red Cliff Additional Crew
(2008)
Wolf Warrior Ban Zhaun
(2015)
Empresses in the Palace Additional Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (10 credits)
 2018 Fuyao (TV Series) (ancient etiquette advisor - 66 episodes)
- Episode #1.66 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.65 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.64 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.62 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.63 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2018 Ruyi's Royal Love in the Palace (TV Series) (ancient etiquette advisor - 87 episodes)
- Episode #1.87 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.86 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.85 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.84 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.83 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2018 Story of Yanxi Palace (TV Series) (ancient etiquette advisor - 70 episodes)
- Episode #1.70 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.69 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.68 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.67 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.65 (2018) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2017 Three Lives Three Worlds, Ten Miles of Peach Blossom (TV Series) (ancient etiquette advisor - 58 episodes)
- Episode #1.57 (2017) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.58 (2017) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.56 (2017) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.55 (2017) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.53 (2017) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2015-2016 Legend of Miyue (TV Series) (ancient etiquette advisor - 81 episodes)
- Episode #1.81 (2016) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.80 (2016) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.79 (2016) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.78 (2016) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.77 (2016) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2012 Painted Skin: The Resurrection (etiquette consultant - as Zhang XiaoLong)
 2012 Empresses in the Palace (TV Series) (ancient etiquette advisor - 76 episodes)
- Episode #1.76 (2012) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.75 (2012) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.74 (2012) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.73 (2012) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
- Episode #1.72 (2012) ... (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2010 Confucius (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2008 Red Cliff (ancient etiquette advisor)
 2006 Curse of the Golden Flower (ancient etiquette advisor - as Zhang Xiaolong)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zhang Xiao Long | Zhang XiaoLong | Zhang Xiaolong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed