Poppy Delevingne


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 234 this week
Interview
2:09 | Interview
Poppy Angela Delevingne (born 3 May 1986) is an English model and actress. Delevingne was born on 3 May 1986, in London, one of three daughters of property developer Charles Hamar Delevingne and Pandora Anne Delevingne (née Stevens). She grew up in a Belgravia mansion and attended the independent Bedales School. She is the elder sister of model and... See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 10 Apr 2017
 
a list of 35 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Poppy Delevingne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 Bittersweet Symphony
Abigail
 2019 Riviera (TV Series)
Daphne Eltham
- Episode #2.9 (2019) ... Daphne Eltham
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Daphne Eltham
- Bloodlines (2019) ... Daphne Eltham
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... Daphne Eltham
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... Daphne Eltham
 2018 The Aspern Papers
Signora Colonna
 2018 Genius (TV Series)
Marie-Thérèse Walter
- Picasso: Chapter Ten (2018) ... Marie-Thérèse Walter
- Picasso: Chapter Nine (2018) ... Marie-Thérèse Walter
- Picasso: Chapter Eight (2018) ... Marie-Thérèse Walter
- Picasso: Chapter Two (2018) ... Marie-Thérèse Walter
- Picasso: Chapter One (2018) ... Marie-Thérèse Walter
 2015-2017 Love Advent (TV Series short)
Poppy Delevingne
- Poppy Delevingne (2017) ... Poppy Delevingne
- Poppy Delevingne (2015) ... Poppy Delevingne
 2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
 2016 Elvis & Nixon
Stewardess #4
 2015 The Royals (TV Series)
Tiara
- We Are Pictures, or Mere Beasts (2015) ... Tiara
 2015 I Live with Models (TV Series)
Sophie
- The Suit (2015) ... Sophie
 2014 She's Funny That Way
Macy's Greeter
 2013 Valentine's Night (Video short)
 2009/II Perfect (Short)
Liberty
 2009 Pirate Radio
Model
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

10 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Poppy Delevigne

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her younger sister is model Cara Delevingne and she has another sister named Chloe. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed