STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,640 this week

Randi Krasny


Randi Krasny was born on August 31, 1984 in Houston, Texas, USA as Randi Lee Krasny. She is an actress and producer, known for Bigfoot Bachelor Party Massacre, Minutes Past Midnight (2016) and Flowers (2017). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1888 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3130 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 2427 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randi Krasny's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Minutes Past Midnight The Hooker (segment: Roid Rage)
(2016)
Flowers Evie
(2017)
Roid Rage The Hooker
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017/I Flowers (Short)
Evie
 2016 Minutes Past Midnight
The Hooker (segment: Roid Rage) (as Randy Lee Krasny)
 2015 Quarter Ounce (Short)
Rhonda
 2015 Baby, Baby, Baby
Hipster
 2014 General Hospital (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- Episode #1.13199 (2014) ... Bar Patron
 2013 On the Set with Judy Kerr (TV Series)
Series Regular / Series regular
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Series Regular
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Series Regular
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Series Regular
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Series Regular
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Series Regular
 2012 The Inbetweeners (TV Series)
Girl at Bar
- Club Code (2012) ... Girl at Bar
 2012 Girls Gone Mild (Short)
Claudia Ramos (as Randi Lee Krasny)
 2012 Roid Rage: The Christmas Special (Short)
The Hooker (as Randi Lee Krasny)
 2011 Big Mike (TV Movie)
Diner Patron (as Randi Lee Krasny)
 2011 The Glades (TV Series)
Nascar Fan
- Moonlighting (2011) ... Nascar Fan
 2011 Roid Rage (Short)
The Hooker (as Randi Lee Krasny)
 2010 Dr. G: Medical Examiner (TV Series)
Detective
- Deadly Circumstances (2010) ... Detective (as Randi Lee Krasny)
 2010 A Fine Mess (TV Movie)
Dining Patron
 2010 Tiger Woods PGA Tour 11 (Video Game)
American Fan (as Randi Lee Krasny)
 2010 Blind-Date George (Short)
Sarah
 2009 Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10 (Video Game)
Tiger Woods Fan (as Randi Lee Krasny)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015 Quarter Ounce (Short) (executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Project Monster: Lady Gaga Inspired Photo Shoot See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Randi Lee Krasni | Randi Lee Krasny | Randy Lee Krasny | Randi Lee

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was born and raised in Houston, Texas. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed