Calvin Morie McCarthy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,979 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Calvin Morié McCarthy was born April 28th 1992 and raised in Vancouver WA. He began his career as an actor at age 16 playing Romeo in his high school theater production of "Romeo and Juliet". He has appeared in such films as "the Adults in the room", "Lake Noir" and "A House A Home". Calvin has gone on to direct two feature films, "3 flies in a ... See full bio »

Moving Moments at the 2020 Emmys

Look back at some of the most powerful moments from the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Calvin Morie McCarthy's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Jesus I Was Evil Brother Joshua
(2018)
Panicked Producer
(2017)
BEDTIMESCARRIES.com Kenny (segment "No Vacancy")
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2020 The Fever (Short) (pre-production)
Greg
  Pool of Blood (post-production)
Pool victim
  Thirst (Short) (post-production)
Xander (Younger Bandit)
 2020 Small Gains (Short) (post-production)
Chet
 2019 Sasquatch! (Video short) (completed)
Bill
 2020 Black Grove
Cult Member
 2019 In Silence We Suffer (Short)
Bill
 2019/I Vengeance
David Hutzell
 2019 Eternal (Short)
Thomas
 2019 Tuesday Never Comes
Will Perditus
 2019 Kurt VS Soup (Short)
Kurt
 2019 American Brothers
Ervin, Blonde Haired Thug
 2019/II The Audition (Short)
Donny
 2018 And to All a Good Night (Short)
Brett
 2018 Jesus I Was Evil
Brother Joshua
 2018 Carnivorous Love
Korbin
 2018 Spunk's Not Dead
Bill (segment: "Spunk of the Reaper")
 2018 Alice Divided (TV Series short)
Prince Charming
 2018 Truffle Runners
Payphone Informant
 2018 Strictly Professional
Rufus Albermarle
 2017/VIII Choices (Short)
Alex
 2017 Adventures in #Adulting (TV Series)
Cosby Sweater Guy
- She's All That (2017) ... Cosby Sweater Guy
 2017 Spunk of the Reaper (Short)
Bill
 2017 Danny Is a Psycho (TV Series)
Danny
 2015-2017 Try to Find It (TV Series)
Fred
- Anyone Up for a Game of Tennis? (2017) ... Fred (as Calvin McCarthy)
- Sport of Love (2016) ... Fred (as Calvin McCarthy)
- I Know Who You Are (2016) ... Fred (as Calvin McCarthy)
- We Come Cheap (2015) ... Fred
 2017 IF These Walls Could Talk
Christopher
 2017 Online Dating (Short)
Jack
 2016 Carnies Run Red (Short)
Gorgon three armed juggler
 2016 Man Has Left His Wife (Video short)
Sam
 2016/II I See You (Short)
Kenny
 2016 Vicious
Mr. Edwards
 2016/II The Card (Short)
Tommy
 2016 A Hunting May We Go (Short)
 2015 Broken? (Short)
Blake
 2015 BEDTIMESCARRIES.com
Kenny (segment "No Vacancy")
 2015 Try to Find It (Short)
Fred
 2015 Mystery Spot (Short)
Bryant
 2014 Subtext (Short)
Extra
 2014 Rarebit (Short)
Misha
 2014 Blight (Short)
Blight (as Calvin McCarthy)
 2014 Ultimo Mondo Cané (Short)
 2014 The Long Distance Call (Short)
Party guest
 2013 The Second Coming (Short)
Stoner Kid
 2013 Lake Noir
Joe
 2013 Dead Man Island
Guss
 2013 Hackneyed (Short)
Pat
 2012/I Proposition (Short)
Nick
 2012 A House, A Home (Short)
Patrick Brennan
 2012/II The Field (Short)
Private Johnny
 2011 A Bourbon Night (Short)
 2011 American Disciples
Albert Broad (as Calvin McCarthy)
 2011/I Stage Two (Short)
Todd
 2010 Shortcake (Short)
Hunter (as Calvin McCarthy)
 2010 The Adults in the Room (Documentary)
Andy Blubaugh (as Calvin McCarthy)
 2009 Crackin' the Code
Bowling alley hipster (as Calvin McCarthy)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Calvin M. McCarthy | Calvin McCarthy

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Evergreen High school. See more »

Nickname:

.50 Cal See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed