No photo available. Represent Matt Watterworth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,693 this week

Matt Watterworth

Matt Watterworth was born in 1986 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. He is known for his work on Heartland (2007), In Plainview (2018) and Tell Me a Lie (2009). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Watterworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Heartland Additional Crew
(2008-2013)
In Plainview Producer
(2018)
Tell Me a Lie Producer
(2009)
Paper Champions Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (14 credits)
 2014 Interstellar (production assistant - uncredited)
 2014 Fargo (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Who Shaves the Barber? (2014) ... (production assistant)
 2014 Klondike (TV Mini Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Part 1, Chapter 2 (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Part 1, Chapter 1 (2014) ... (production assistant)
  Heartland (TV Series) (business affairs coordinator - 50 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (trainee production coordinator - 18 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (administrative assistant - 17 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Under Pressure (2013) ... (trainee production coordinator)
- Breaking Point (2013) ... (trainee production coordinator)
- Born to Buck (2013) ... (trainee production coordinator)
- After All We Have Been Through (2013) ... (trainee production coordinator)
- Lost and Gone Forever (2013) ... (trainee production coordinator)
 2013 Survival Code (TV Movie) (business affairs coordinator)
 2010 A Heartland Christmas Special (TV Movie) (assistant to the producers) / (business affairs coordinator)
 2010 On Strike for Christmas (TV Movie) (business affairs coordinator)
 2010 Smoke Screen (TV Movie) (business affairs coordinator)
 2010 The 19th Wife (TV Movie) (business affairs coordinator)
 2009 Dear Prudence (TV Movie) (administrative assistant)
 2009 High Noon (TV Movie) (administrative assistant) / (business affairs coordinator)
 2009 Wild Roses (TV Series) (business affairs coordinator - 13 episodes)
- First and Last (2009) ... (business affairs coordinator)
- Time and Chance (2009) ... (business affairs coordinator)
- Hunters and Gatherers (2009) ... (business affairs coordinator)
- Boom and Bust (2009) ... (business affairs coordinator)
- Meat and Potatoes (2009) ... (business affairs coordinator)
 2008 Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (TV Movie) (administrative assistant) / (business affairs coordinator)
 2008 Northern Lights (TV Movie) (administrative assistant) / (business affairs coordinator)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Matt Waterworth

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed