STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,558 this week

Aaliyah Muhammad


Aaliyah Muhammad is an American actress, best know for her character 'Renee' in Freeform's hit series 'Cruel Summer' (2021). Ms. Muhammad was born and raised in Dallas, Tx. She comes from a family of filmmakers: Her father, Arthur Muhammad/Jordan, is an American filmmaker, director and writer, best known for his movie 'Carter High' (2015), and her... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 373 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 
a list of 71 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 213 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 890 people
created 29 Dec 2017
 
a list of 258 people
created 29 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaliyah Muhammad's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cruel Summer Renee Talbot
(2021)
Infamous Emma
(2020)
SKAM Austin Zoya / Zoya Ali
(2018-2019)
Carter High Tammy
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2021 Caged Birds (completed)
Keyaira Bell
 2021 Heavy
Young Loreal
 2021 Cruel Summer (TV Series)
Renee Talbot
- Proof (2021) ... Renee Talbot
- Happy Birthday, Kate Wallis (2021) ... Renee Talbot
- An Ocean Inside Me (2021) ... Renee Talbot
- As The Carny Gods Intended (2021) ... Renee Talbot
- A Smashing Good Time (2021) ... Renee Talbot
 2020 Infamous
Emma
 2018-2019 SKAM Austin (TV Series)
Zoya / Zoya Ali
- Next Phase (2019) ... Zoya
- Thought You Were Chill (2019) ... Zoya Ali
- Not Your Fault (2019) ... Zoya Ali
- Bad Girl (2019) ... Zoya Ali
- Doesn't Want You (2019) ... Zoya Ali
 2019 The Lil Voice
Courtney
 2018 First Impression (TV Movie)
Teenager in Gas Station
 2016 Jerico
Church Usher
 2015 Carter High
Tammy
 2014 Computer Love
Teenager in gas station
 2012 Hiding in Plain Sight
Kendra Blackmon
 2009 Sweet Justice
Nicole (child)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

LeeLee

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed