Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Borg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

12 Monkeys Man 'Marshall'
(2016)
Rabid Police Officer
The Umbrella Academy Paparazzi #2
(2019)
New Year Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2019 Workin' Moms (TV Series) (production assistant - 13 episodes)
- Episode #3.13 (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #3.12 (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Business Boyz (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Creamed (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... (production assistant)
 2018 Holly Hobbie (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- The Birthday Basher (2018) ... (production assistant)
- The Chicken Cooper (2018) ... (production assistant)
- The Pickle Princess (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2018/I Our House (production assistant)
  Played (TV Series) (production accountant - 10 episodes, 2017) (second assistant director - 10 episodes, 2017)
- IRL (2017) ... (production accountant) / (second assistant director)
- Game Over (2017) ... (production accountant) / (second assistant director)
- End Boss (2017) ... (production accountant) / (second assistant director)
- Pro Gamer (2017) ... (production accountant) / (second assistant director)
- Ghosts (2017) ... (production accountant) / (second assistant director)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip Borg

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed