STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 236,588 this week

Bryan Fortin (I)


Bryan Fortin was born on February 12, 1968 as Brian Richard Fortin. He is an actor, known for Jason's Curse (1994), Slingshot Cops (2016) and Dark White House (2018). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: July

Are you ready for Skyscraper? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Fortin's work have you seen?

Known For

Jason's Curse
Jason's Curse Rick Higgins
(1994)
Slingshot Cops
(2016)
Dark White House
(2018)
His Eyes
His Eyes Bryan
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 Dark White House (completed)
Cecil
 2016 Slingshot Cops
Pitt
 2013 Local Legends (Video)
Brad(photo on wall)
 2012 Don't Let the Riverbeast Get You! (Video)
Troy Kiel
 1999 After Image (Video)
Bryan
 1997 Happy Halloween 666 (Video)
Curtis
 1996 His Eyes (Video)
Bryan
 1995 Evil One (Video)
Ted
 1994 Jason's Curse (Video)
Rick Higgins
 1993 Happy Halloween 5 (Video)
Curtis
 1992 Happy Halloween 4 (Video)
Curtis
 1991 Happy Halloween 3 (Video)
Curtis
 1990 Happy Halloween 2 (Video)
Curtis
 1989 Happy Halloween (Video)
Curtis
 1988 Friday the 13th: A Day for Terror (Video)
Jeff
 1987 R.E.M. (Video)
Jeff Monroe
 1984 Save My Soul (Video)
Chris
 1983 Video Victims (Video)
Tommy
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a guest on Chris Bruno's reality television show Shooting Stars in October of 2010

Official Sites:

Bryan's collection | Celebrities | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brian Fortin

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He never had children. Never got married.

Nickname:

Bryguy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed