STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,608 this week

Keri Maletto


Keri Maletto was born on December 26, 1977 in Hollywood, Florida, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Midnight, Texas (2017), Devious Maids (2013) and American Crime Story (2016). See full bio »

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Up in the Air
Sun, Mar 24 6:30 AM EDT on SHOW (642)
Up in the Air
Wed, Mar 27 1:30 PM EDT on SHOW (642)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 9618 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keri Maletto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Midnight, Texas Chantilly
(2018)
Devious Maids Dominatrix
(2015)
(2018)
So Dark Agent Wilburn
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 Midnight, Texas (TV Series)
Chantilly
- The Monster of the Week Is Patriarchy (2018) ... Chantilly
 2018 American Crime Story (TV Series)
HSN Host
- Alone (2018) ... HSN Host (uncredited)
 2017/I Stratagem (Short)
Victoria
 2016 So Dark (TV Series)
Agent Wilburn
- Two Minutes Til Sunrise (2016) ... Agent Wilburn
- Penance (2016) ... Agent Wilburn
- As the Blood Flows (2016) ... Agent Wilburn
- The Light of All Lights (2016) ... Agent Wilburn
- The Locket (2016) ... Agent Wilburn
 2016/VII Mother (Short)
Alien
 2015 Amnesia (TV Series)
Jo
- Awakening (2015) ... Jo
 2015 Gore Orphanage
Miss Lillian
 2015 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Dominatrix
- From Here to Eternity (2015) ... Dominatrix
 2015 Patient Killer
Nurse
 2014 Blood, Dust and Banjos (Short)
Savannah
 2014 Amidst the Devil's Wings
Police Dispatcher #1
 2013 Not for Human Consumption
Danielle
 2013 Iron Man Three
Convention Photographer (uncredited)
 2013 So Dark (Short)
Agent Wilburn
 2012 5th of a Degree
Police Dispatcher #1
 2011 Every River Has Its End (Video short)
Christine Myers-featured
 2011/II Kyle (Short)
Kathleen
 2011 Quarterlifers
Emily
 2011 Dolphin Tale
Kyle's Nurse (uncredited)
 2011 The Glades (TV Series)
FDLE Agent / FDLE / FDLE Officer
- 'shine (2011) ... FDLE (uncredited)
- Beached (2011) ... FDLE Agent (uncredited)
- Swamp Thing (2011) ... FDLE Agent (uncredited)
- Dirty Little Secrets (2011) ... FDLE Officer (uncredited)
 2011 Planet X: The Frozen Moon (Short)
Kesha Carlson - Geobiologist
 2010 Neglected Child (Short)
Girlfriend
 2010 Vox Angelica (Short)
 2010 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Clinic Nurse
- Neighborhood Watch (2010) ... Clinic Nurse (uncredited)
 2010 Wild Things: Foursome (Video)
House Party Goer (uncredited)
 2010 Immigration Tango
Interviewee
 2010 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
TSA AGENT
- Tobechi Onwuhara (2010) ... TSA AGENT
 2009/I Up in the Air
Software Convention Geek (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial hangover remedy See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father was well known horse jockey Edward Maletto. See more »

Nickname:

Kerbear

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed