STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,538 this week

Jonathan Toews


Jonathan Toews was born on April 29, 1988 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is known for his work on Pond Hockey (2008), NHL on NBC (2006) and West Wing Week (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 23 Jun 2013
 
a list of 126 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Toews's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008)
NHL on NBC Self
(2015-2019)
(2011)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2015-2019 NHL on NBC (TV Series)
Self
- 2019 NHL Winter Classic (2019) ... Self
- 2015 NHL Winter Classic (2015) ... Self
 2018 The Social (TV Series)
Self - Guest Host
- 05-29-2018 (2018) ... Self - Guest Host
 2017 The NHL: 100 Years (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Chicago Blackhawks 2007-present
 2017 Blackhawks Fever (Short)
Self
 2015 2015 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 5 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 4 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 3 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 2 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 1 (2015) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
 2015 2015 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - Chicago Blackhawks
 2014 2014 NHL Awards (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Self
 2013 2013 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (2013) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 5: Boston Bruins at Chicago Blackhawks (2013) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 4: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (2013) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 3: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (2013) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
- Game 2: Boston Bruins at Chicago Blackhawks (2013) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks Centre
 2011 West Wing Week (TV Series)
Self
- Punching Above Your Weight (2011) ... Self
 2010 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #18.69 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #18.12 (2010) ... Self
 2010 2010 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self (2010)
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self - Ice Hockey Player: Canada (2010)
 2008 2008 NHL Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Pond Hockey (Documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Chicago Blackhawks
- Episode dated 29 January 2016 (2016) ... Self - Chicago Blackhawks
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Twitter

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared on the cover of NHL 10 with teammate Patrick Kane. See more »

Nickname:

Tazer See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed