Vjekoslav Katusin

Actor | Talent Agent | Producer

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,715 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Vjekoslav Katusin, born October 28th, 1983 in Mainz, Germany, is a Croatian independent film producer, director, writer, and actor. He wrote and produced the feature-length thrillers: "Live Fast and Die Young" and "Der Letzte Coup (The Last Coup)" the following year. He showed his acting chops in the English motion pictures " Bloodrayne: The Third... See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 31 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vjekoslav Katusin's work have you seen?

User Polls

16 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Someone Dies Tonight Dominik 'The Boss'
(2023)
(2011)
C.L.E.A.N. Lou Cefair / Luzifer
(2020)
Unbound Evil Col. Hasscamp
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  C.L.E.A.N. 2 (pre-production)
Lou Cefair / Luzifer
  Land of Arcadia (pre-production)
Shadow Lord
  Save the Last Bullet (pre-production)
Capt. Oskar Kovac
 2023 Wrongful Death (pre-production)
Lou Cefair / Luzifer
 2023 Devil's Work (pre-production)
Officer Bogdan
 2023 Someone Dies Tonight (filming)
Dominik 'The Boss'
 2022 Unbound Evil
Col. Hasscamp
 2020 Brut (Short)
 2020 C.L.E.A.N.
Lou Cefair / Luzifer
 2018 ... It's Love?
Manager
 2018 La Famiglia (Short)
Gianni Rao
 2017 Tourists and Aliens: The Provence Files (Short)
Fotographer
 2016 Dead End: At the End We Die (TV Series)
Oscar Kovac
- Bullet in the Heart (2016) ... Oscar Kovac
 2012 Lady Europa
Narrator (voice)
 2011 Blubberella
Nazi Officer (uncredited)
 2011 BloodRayne: The Third Reich
German Soldier (uncredited)
 2010 Max Schmeling
Boxing Manager #1 (uncredited)
 2008 Der Letzte Coup
Angelo
 2007 Live Fast and Die Young
Marcus Fenix
 2007 Superhelden - Hasenbrot und Waldgeflüster
Spaziergänger im Wald
 2007 Stuntmen - Der Film (Short)
Statist - Rocker
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bruce Katusin | Vjeko Katusin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Vjeko

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed