STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,266 this week

Elizabeth Olin (I)


Elizabeth Olin was born on December 21, 1988 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Elizabeth Rosemary Virginia Olin. She is an actress, known for Killing Season (2013), When in Rome (2010) and God of Love (2010). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 21 Dec 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4300 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 222 people
created 15 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Olin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Killing Season Sarah Ford
(2013)
When in Rome Guggenheim Party Girl #1
(2010)
God of Love Performance Artist Beauty
(2010)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2015 Lay in Wait (Short)
Maggie
 2015 Wingman Inc.
Kimmie
 2014 Join Us (Short)
Katie
 2014 We Are Angels (TV Series)
Olly
- The Adventure (2014) ... Olly
- Enter a Demon (2014) ... Olly
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series)
Young Estelle Markowitz
- Something New (2014) ... Young Estelle Markowitz
 2013 Killing Season
Sarah Ford
 2010 God of Love (Short)
Performance Artist Beauty
 2010 When in Rome
Guggenheim Party Girl #1
 2009 Thank You New York
Nola
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Super Geeked Up (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #2.32 (2014) ... Herself - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Filmed a commercial for Bud Light/NFL. (August 2011) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Liz Olin

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before she was an actress, Elizabeth used to make wigs for major Broadway shows. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed