STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,886 this week

Stevee Davies


Stevee Davies was born on June 25, 1990 in London, England. He is known for his work on Belgravia (2020), The Silent Child (2017) and Les Misérables (2012). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rocketman
Sun, Nov 29 12:20 AM PST on EPIX (677)
Rocketman
Sun, Nov 29 3:20 AM PST on EPIX (676)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 4884 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 9877 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stevee Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Belgravia Brodsworth
(2020)
The Silent Child Casting Director
(2017)
Les Misérables Ensemble Student
(2012)
A Touch of Frost Joshua Moorhead
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2021 The King's Man (completed)
Codebreaker
 2021 Wrath of Man (completed)
Hotel Receptionist
 2020/I Between You and Me (completed)
Drake
 2020 Belgravia (TV Series)
Brodsworth
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Brodsworth
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Brodsworth
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Brodsworth
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Brodsworth
 2016-2019 Darren Has a Breakdown (TV Series)
Alex
- Darren 3.0 (2019) ... Alex
- Friends and Family (2016) ... Alex
- Moving Out (2016) ... Alex
 2019/I Rocketman
Minion
 2018 The Inner (Short)
Marcus
 2018 People Just Do Nothing (TV Series)
Cash Converters Employee
- Car Boot (2018) ... Cash Converters Employee
 2017 Is This Now
Karl
 2016 Booked (Short)
Drug dealer
 2016 Winged Warriors (Short)
Corporal Jimmy James
 2015 One Day in Whitechapel (Short)
Jon
 2015 Mile End
Mike Glendale
 2015 Murder Capital (Short)
Dapz
 2014 Anita's Birthday Wish (Short)
Simon
 2013 The Girl Who Cried Wolf (Short)
Darren
 2012 Les Misérables
Ensemble Student (as Stevee Ross-Davies)
 2010 Ladies of Letters (TV Series)
Bench Boy
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Bench Boy (uncredited)
 2010 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
Joshua Moorhead
- If Dogs Run Free: Part 2 (2010) ... Joshua Moorhead
- If Dogs Run Free: Part 1 (2010) ... Joshua Moorhead
 2009 Peep Show (TV Series)
Drugs Customer
- The Test (2009) ... Drugs Customer
 2009 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Street Steve
- Episode dated 21 April 2009 (2009) ... Street Steve
Show Show Casting department (13 credits)
Show Show Casting director (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stevee Ross Davies | Stevee Ross-Davies
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed