No photo available. Represent Carl Froch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,771,830 this week

Carl Froch

Carl Froch was born on July 2, 1977 in Nottingham, England. He is an actor, known for eSports Boxing Club, The Big Fight Live (1976) and Sky Sports World Championship Boxing (1989). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1250 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Froch's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2008-2009)
Sky Sports World Championship Boxing Self - Commentator / Self / Self - Analyst
(2017-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
  eSports Boxing Club (Video Game) (post-production)
Carl Froch
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Champion Boxers | Carl 'the Cobra' Froch

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2015 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to Boxing in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed