No photo available. Represent Michael Parr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,605 this week

Michael Parr (III)

Michael Parr was born on August 6, 1986 in Warrington, Cheshire, England as Michael Anthony Parr. He is an actor, known for Emmerdale Farm (1972), Dark Ascension (2017) and Cain Hill (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 24 Jun 2016
 
a list of 99 people
created 12 Oct 2016
 
a list of 1931 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Parr's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Emmerdale Farm
Emmerdale Farm Ross Barton
(2013-2018)
Dark Ascension
(2017)
Cain Hill
Cain Hill Arnie
(2017)
Territory
Territory Kieren
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013-2018 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Ross Barton
- Episode #1.8127 (2018) ... Ross Barton
- Episode #1.8124 (2018) ... Ross Barton
- Episode #1.8123 (2018) ... Ross Barton
- Episode #1.8122 (2018) ... Ross Barton
- Episode #1.8121 (2018) ... Ross Barton
 2017 Dark Ascension
'G'
 2017 Cain Hill
Arnie
 2014/I Territory
Kieren
 2013/I Brothers in Arms (Short)
Chris
 2012 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Billy Parker
- Episode #1.3493 (2012) ... Billy Parker
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Mark Satchmore
- The Kindness of Strangers (2012) ... Mark Satchmore
 2012 Good Cop (TV Mini-Series)
Adam Riley
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Adam Riley
 2012 Doctors (TV Series)
Kyle West
- Echo Chamber (2012) ... Kyle West
 2012 Inside Men (TV Mini-Series)
PC Mayfair
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... PC Mayfair
 2011 Queensbury Rules (Short)
Liam
 2009 No Way Through (Short)
Soldier1
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Parr

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page