Derek Theler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 942 this week
Derek Theler is an American actor and model. He was born Alaska on October 29, 1986. He grew up playing sports, loved riding motorcycles and graduated from Colorado State with a degree in Pre medicine. He appeared as a model in commercials for Nike, Coke Zero, Kayak, Arby's, State Farm and Verizon ad. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Baby Daddy
Double Date Double Down (S5, Ep16)
Thu, Jun 24 7:00 AM PDT on FREFRM (055)
Baby Daddy
The Love Seat (S5, Ep17)
Thu, Jun 24 7:30 AM PDT on FREFRM (055)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 125 images
updated 04 Dec 2018
 
a list of 94 images
updated 25 Apr 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 25 May 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 23 Dec 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Jan 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Theler's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

68 Whiskey Sasquatch
(2020)
Baby Daddy Danny Wheeler
(2012-2017)
New Warriors Craig Hollis / Mister Immortal
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
  New Warriors (TV Series) (completed)
Craig Hollis / Mister Immortal
- Episode #1.1 ... Craig Hollis / Mister Immortal
 2020 68 Whiskey (TV Series)
Sasquatch
- Close Your Eyes and Jump (2020) ... Sasquatch
- No Good Deed... (2020) ... Sasquatch
- Do the Right Thing (2020) ... Sasquatch
- Mr. Fix-It (2020) ... Sasquatch
- Fight or Flight (2020) ... Sasquatch
 2019 Dollface (TV Series)
Ryan
- F*** Buddy (2019) ... Ryan
 2019 American Gods (TV Series)
Donar
- Donar the Great (2019) ... Donar
 2019 Wayne (TV Series)
Conan
- Chapter Ten: Buckle The Fuck Up (2019) ... Conan
 2018 Ninjak vs the Valiant Universe (TV Series)
Aric Dacia / X-O Manowar
- Finale (2018) ... Aric Dacia / X-O Manowar
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Aric Dacia / X-O Manowar
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Aric Dacia / X-O Manowar
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Aric Dacia / X-O Manowar
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Aric Dacia / X-O Manowar
 2017 American Housewife (TV Series)
Dirk
- The Pig Whisperer (2017) ... Dirk
 2012-2017 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Danny Wheeler
- Daddy's Girl (2017) ... Danny Wheeler
- What's in the Box?! (2017) ... Danny Wheeler
- The Rebound (2017) ... Danny Wheeler
- You Cruise, You Lose (2017) ... Danny Wheeler
- The Sonny-Moon (2017) ... Danny Wheeler
 2017/III Brotherly Love (Short)
Chris
 2016 Princess Rap Battle (TV Series short)
The Huntsman
- Freya vs. Ravenna (2016) ... The Huntsman
 2016 Secret Summer (TV Movie)
Jake
 2015 Chicago Sanitation (Short)
Sanitation Worker
 2015 How Sarah Got Her Wings
Jordan
 2015 Shark Killer
Chase Walker
 2015 General Hospital (TV Series)
Derek
- Episode #1.13241 (2015) ... Derek
 2013 Project: SERA (TV Series)
Riggins
- Immunity (2013) ... Riggins
- No Heroes (2013) ... Riggins
- Regeneration Agenda (2013) ... Riggins
- No Choice (2013) ... Riggins
- Patient Zero (2013) ... Riggins
 2012 The Grass Is Greener (Short)
Jay
 2012 Camp Virginovich
Derek Moore
 2011 Katherine Heigl Hates Balls (Video short)
Model
 2011 90210 (TV Series)
Shawn
- Rush Hour (2011) ... Shawn
- Up in Smoke (2011) ... Shawn
 2011 Conan (TV Series)
Thor / All-Star
- Grandpa's Secret, Grandma's Shame (2011) ... Thor (uncredited)
- Airforce One 2: Revenge of President Dracula (2011) ... All-Star (uncredited)
 2010 Vampire Zombie Werewolf (TV Series)
Derekktor
 2010/I Intrusion (Short)
Mike Evers
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Standard Guest (uncredited)
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Masseur (uncredited)
 2009-2010 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
La'ki / Bike Officer
- Jonah Hill/Cheryl Hines/Dan Naturman (2009) ... Bike Officer
 2009 G Love (Short)
Cliff
 2009 Rihanna Feat. Jeezy: Hard (Video short)
Soldier
 2009 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Beach Guy
- Two Gunslingers (2009) ... Beach Guy (uncredited)
 2009 The Middle (TV Series)
Sound Guy
- The Scratch (2009) ... Sound Guy (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: Coke Zero See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cast of Baby Daddy

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Audtitioned for Captain America in Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), but lost to Chris Evans. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed