Phillip Chbeeb


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,900 this week
Trailer
2:46 | Trailer
Phillip Chbeeb was born on November 30, 1988 in Tomball, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Step Up Revolution (2012), Step Up All In (2014) and The Watcher (2018). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Step Up Revolution
Mon, Nov 02 6:30 AM PST on MTV2 (153)
Step Up All In
Mon, Nov 02 9:05 AM PST on MTV2 (153)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Chbeeb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Step Up Revolution Mob Dancer
(2012)
Step Up All In MOB Dancer
(2014)
The Watcher Director
(2018)
Underfoot Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2016 Making Moves (TV Series) (choreographer - 8 episodes)
- The Name Part 2 (2016) ... (choreographer)
- The Gauntlet (2016) ... (choreographer)
- Spotlight (2016) ... (choreographer)
- Repercussions (2016) ... (choreographer)
- United We Stand (2016) ... (choreographer)
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (dancer - 21 episodes, 2010) (choreographer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Top 20 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... (choreographer)
- Finale: Winner Announced (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
- Top Three Perform (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
- 1 of 4 Voted Off (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
- Top Four Perform (2010) ... (dancer - opening sequence, uncredited)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

YouTube channel

Alternate Names:

Phillip 'Pacman' Chbeeb | Phillip Assaad Chbeeb | PacMan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I learned that outcomes are so often out of your hands in life, that when you finally have an opportunity to change your situation in life, you have to pour your blood, sweat, and tears into every second so you never need to ask "what if". See more »

Trivia:

He received the Pacman nickname due to his initials being P. A. C. See more »

Nickname:

Pacman

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed