STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 205,592 this week

Jonathan Platero


Jonathan Platero was born on May 24, 1988 in Florida, USA as Jonathan Arthur Platero. He is known for his work on Happily Divorced (2011), David Tutera's Celebrations (2014) and The Apprentice (2004). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 306 people
created 23 Jan 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Platero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
The Apprentice Self - Dancer
(2017)
So You Think You Can Dance Additional Crew
(2009-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Happily Divorced (TV Series)
Rodrigo
- A Date with Destiny (2011) ... Rodrigo
 2010 Glee (TV Series)
Dancer
- Bad Reputation (2010) ... Dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2015 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2019 To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Jonathan and Oksana Platero (2019) ... Self - Guest
 2017 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Self - Dancer
 2009-2015 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series)
Self / Self - Choreographer
- Top 20 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... Self - Choreographer
- Top 16 Perform, 2 Eliminated (2014) ... Self - Choreographer
- Top 14 Perform: 2 Eliminated (2013) ... Self - Choreographer
- Finale: Winner Announced (2009) ... Self
- Two of 16 Voted Off (2009) ... Self
 2014 David Tutera's Celebrations (TV Series)
Self
- David's First Ambush Wedding (2014) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jon-Jon

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed