No photo available. Represent Matthew Hodgson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,967 this week

Matthew Hodgson (II)

Matthew Hodgson is known for his work on 9-1-1 (2018), Glee (2009) and Eat Pray Love (2010). See full bio »

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Hodgson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

9-1-1 Producer
(2018-2019)
Glee Script and Continuity Department
(2009-2015)
Eat Pray Love Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
American Horror Story Script and Continuity Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series) (script coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (script coordinator)
  Glee (TV Series) (script coordinator - 41 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (script supervisor - 1 episode, 2009)
- New York (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Funeral (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Prom Queen (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Rumours (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Born This Way (2011) ... (script coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  9-1-1 (TV Series) (supervising producer - 18 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (producer - 10 episodes, 2018)
- This Life We Choose (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Careful What You Wish For (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Bobby Begins Again (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Ocean's 9-1-1 (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Broken (2019) ... (supervising producer)
 2015 Glee (TV Series) (co-producer - 13 episodes)
- Dreams Come True (2015) ... (co-producer)
- We Built This Glee Club (2015) ... (co-producer)
- 2009 (2015) ... (co-producer)
- The Rise and Fall of Sue Sylvester (2015) ... (co-producer)
- Child Star (2015) ... (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2018-2019 9-1-1 (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Careful What You Wish For (2019) ... (written by)
- Buck, Actually (2018) ... (written by)
- Heartbreaker (2018) ... (written by)
  Glee (TV Series) (staff writer - 22 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (written by - 7 episodes, 2011 - 2015) (story editor - 1 episode, 2012)
- Transitioning (2015) ... (written by)
- The Untitled Rachel Berry Project (2014) ... (written by)
- Puppet Master (2013) ... (written by)
- Shooting Star (2013) ... (written by)
- Glee, Actually (2012) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
  Glee (TV Series) (story editor - 22 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (assistant to executive producer - 2 episodes, 2009)
- The Untitled Rachel Berry Project (2014) ... (story editor)
- Old Dog, New Tricks (2014) ... (story editor)
- The Back-Up Plan (2014) ... (story editor)
- Opening Night (2014) ... (story editor)
- Tested (2014) ... (story editor)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (assistant: Mr. Murphy)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 The Glee Project (TV Series)
Self
- Glee-ality 2 (2012) ... Self
- Actability (2012) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Hodgson

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed