STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,847,211 this week

Biz Stone


Biz Stone was born on March 10, 1974 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Great Green Wall (2019), Lemon Shark (2021) and Blood Stripe (2016). He has been married to Livia McRee since June 30, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 19 Jan 2020
 
a list of 120 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Biz Stone's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Lemon Shark Producer
(2021)
Blood Stripe Producer
(2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Year Zero (TV Series documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2021 Lemon Shark (Short) (executive producer)
 2020 In the Cold Dark Night (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 The Great Green Wall (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 All These Small Moments (executive producer)
 2017 Eating Animals (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Blood Stripe (executive producer)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Twitter co-founder

Spouse:

Livia McRee  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2006, he founded the social networking site Twitter with Jack Dorsey and Evan Williams. See more »

Nickname:

Biz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed