STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 477,539 this week

Queenie Tai


Queenie Tai was born on September 11, 1982 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Game of Assassins (2013), Ganqing shenghuo (2010) and Bei tou zou de na wu nian (2013). She has been married to Huai-Chen Huang since June 30, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queenie Tai's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
(2010)
Bei tou zou de na wu nian He Man's elder sister
(2013)
The Way We Were Ge Qing
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2016 Singing All Along (TV Series)
Hupo
- Episode #1.50 ... Hupo
- Episode #1.49 ... Hupo
- Episode #1.48 ... Hupo
- Episode #1.47 ... Hupo
- Episode #1.46 ... Hupo
 2014 The Way We Were (TV Series)
Ge Qing
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Ge Qing
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Ge Qing
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Ge Qing
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Ge Qing
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Ge Qing
 2013 Game of Assassins
Morgan
 2013 Bei tou zou de na wu nian
He Man's elder sister
 2013 A-Po de hsia ling ying (TV Series)
Hu Kai-Ling
 2009 The Shinning Days (TV Series)
Lee Pei-Fen
 2008 Dou niu, yao bu yao (TV Series)
Chen Yi-Chun
- Vol. 13 (2008) ... Chen Yi-Chun
- Vol. 12 (2008) ... Chen Yi-Chun
- Vol. 11 (2008) ... Chen Yi-Chun
- Vol. 9 (2008) ... Chen Yi-Chun
 2006 Tian shi qing ren (TV Series)
Tang Tang
 2004 Dou Yu (TV Series)
Shao Hsiao-Tieh
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Queenie Tai Chun Chu | Junzhu Dai | Queenie Dai | Chun-chu Tai | Queenie Dai Jun Zhu

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed