STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,859 this week

Chloé Robichaud


Chloé Robichaud was born on January 31, 1988 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada. She is a director and writer, known for Sarah Prefers to Run (2013), Boundaries (2016) and Féminin/Féminin (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 14 Nov 2018
 
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 89 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 
a list of 82 people
created 24 Jun 2016
 
a list of 105 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chloé Robichaud's work have you seen?
6 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Boundaries Director
(2016)
(2014-2018)
Chef de meute Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
  Trop (TV Series) (13 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (director - 2 episodes, 2017) (episode director - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #3.7 (2019)
- Episode #3.10 (2019)
- Episode #3.9 (2019)
- Episode #3.8 (2019)
- Episode #3.6 (2019)
 2019 Delphine (Short)
 2019 Street Legal (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Leap (2019) ... (directed by)
- Cracks (2019)
- Homecoming (2019)
 2014-2018 Féminin/Féminin (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- A Family (2018)
- Pride (2018)
- The Confessional (2018)
- Let's play (2018)
- The Triangle (2018)
 2016 Boundaries
 2016 Philippe Brach: Alice (Video short)
 2012 Chef de meute (Short)
 2010 Nature morte (Short)
 2010 Moi non plus (Short)
 2009 Au revoir Timothy (Short)
 2008 Regardless (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Claude Girard Agent

Alternate Names:

Chloe Robichaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed