STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,572 this week

Hao-Ming Chang


Hao-Ming Chang was born on June 6, 1972 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Chao Ji Da Ying Xiong (2015), Hua yang shao nian shao nu (2006) and Dongfang Zhuliye (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hao-Ming Chang's work have you seen?

Known For

Chao Ji Da Ying Xiong Tso Yu-Ming
(2015)
(2006-2007)
Dongfang Zhuliye Clothing store manager
(2006)
Stand by Me David
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017 Ko-3an-Guo (TV Series)
Jiang Gan / Jin Baosan (2017)
 2016-2017 Stand by Me (TV Series)
David
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... David
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... David
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... David
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... David
 2016/III Keep Going (Short)
Father
 2015 Zhi, di san zhe (TV Series)
Chen
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Chen
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Chen
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Chen
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Chen
 2015 Chao Ji Da Ying Xiong (TV Series)
Tso Yu-Ming
- Episode #1.27 (2015) ... Tso Yu-Ming
- Episode #1.28 (2015) ... Tso Yu-Ming
- Episode #1.26 (2015) ... Tso Yu-Ming
- Episode #1.25 (2015) ... Tso Yu-Ming
- Episode #1.24 (2015) ... Tso Yu-Ming
 2005-2013 Zhong ji yi ban (TV Series)
Jin Bao San
- Episode #3.20 (2013) ... Jin Bao San
- Episode #3.19 (2013) ... Jin Bao San
- Episode #3.18 (2013) ... Jin Bao San
- Episode #3.17 (2013) ... Jin Bao San
- Episode #3.16 (2013) ... Jin Bao San
 2013 Mei Ren Long Tang (TV Series)
A Xiang
 2011 Hayate the Combat Butler (TV Series)
Kidnapper A
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Kidnapper A
 2008 Pi li MIT (TV Series)
Chiu Shih-Hung
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Chiu Shih-Hung
 2007 Zhong ji yi jia (TV Series)
Ren Chen Wen
- Round 3 (2007) ... Ren Chen Wen
- Round 2 (2007) ... Ren Chen Wen
- Round 1 (2007) ... Ren Chen Wen
 2006-2007 Hua yang shao nian shao nu (TV Series)
Wang Tien-Si
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Wang Tien-Si
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Wang Tien-Si
 2006 Dongfang Zhuliye (TV Series)
Clothing store manager
- Chapter 15 (2006) ... Clothing store manager
- Chapter 13 (2006) ... Clothing store manager
- Chapter 7 (2006) ... Clothing store manager
- Chapter 6 (2006) ... Clothing store manager
- Chapter 3 (2006) ... Clothing store manager
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bao San Jin | Hao-Ming Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed