Bianca Lucia Rus


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,615,765 this week
Bianca Lucia Rus was born on October 29, 1982 in Cluj-Napoca, Transylvania, Romania. She is a director and writer, known for The Party (2019), Let's talk about Eva (2018) and Friends (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8644 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca Lucia Rus's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Party Director
(2019)
(2018)
Friends Director
(2015)
Bunraku Additional Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2021 Diary of a sinner (Short)
 2019/III The Party (Short) (as Bianca Rus)
 2019 Dancing with Hannah Chandler (Video short)
 2018 Let's talk about Eva (Short) (as Bianca Rus)
 2018/II No (Short)
 2017 We change (Video short)
 2016 Just a girl (Video short)
 2015/I Friends (Short) (as Bianca Rus)
 2010 Looking for Magdalena (Short) (as Bianca Rus)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Maramchipu ". Bucharest: Indart. ISBN: 978-606-94328-8-4 821.135.1 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rus Bianca | Bianca Rus

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed