No photo available. Represent Kerstin Gier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,507 this week

Kerstin Gier

Kerstin Gier was born on October 8, 1966 in Bergisch-Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is a writer, known for Rubinrot (2013), Saphirblau (2014) and Chaos-Queens (2017). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerstin Gier's work have you seen?

Known For

Rubinrot Writer
(2013)
Saphirblau Writer
(2014)
Chaos-Queens Writer
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Chaos-Queens (TV Series) (novel - 2 episodes, 2017) (novel: Lügen, die von Herzen kommen - 1 episode, 2018)
- Lügen, die von Herzen kommen (2018) ... (novel: Lügen, die von Herzen kommen)
- Die Braut sagt leider nein (2017) ... (novel)
- Für jede Lösung ein Problem (2017) ... (novel)
 2016 Smaragdgrün (novel)
 2015 Die Müttermafia-Patin (TV Movie) (novel)
 2014 Saphirblau (novel)
 2014 Die Mütter-Mafia (TV Movie) (novel)
 2013 Rubinrot (novel)
 1999 Männer und andere Katastrophen (TV Movie) (novel)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2016 Smaragdgrün (thanks)
 2014 Saphirblau (thanks)
 2013 Rubinrot (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Kölner Treff (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 April 2009 (2009) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jule Brand

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed