STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,551 this week

Jill Biden


Jill Biden was born on June 5, 1951 in Hammonton, New Jersey, USA as Jill Tracy Jacobs. She is an actress, known for The Night Shift (2014), Army Wives (2007) and Jeopardy! (1984). She has been married to Joe Biden since June 17, 1977. They have one child. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1629 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 3740 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jill Biden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Night Shift Herself
(2015)
Army Wives Herself
(2010)
Jeopardy! Herself - Clue Giver / Herself - Presenter: Final Jeopardy!
(2016)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Jill Biden
- One Last Ride (2015) ... Jill Biden (uncredited)
- One Last Ride (2015) ... Jill Biden (uncredited)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PSA for USAid.Gov/FWD (Famine, War, Disease).

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dr. Jill Biden

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She grew up in Willow Grove, Pennsylvania. She was born in Hammonton, New Jersey on a Sunday while visiting her grandparents' house. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed