No photo available. Represent Joshua D. Krohn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,289,602 this week

Joshua D. Krohn

Joshua D. Krohn was born on February 3, 1977 in California, USA. He is known for his work on Cruel & Usual (2010), If One Is Lonely (2009) and Firesale (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua D. Krohn's work have you seen?

Known For

Cruel & Usual Producer
(2010)
If One Is Lonely Producer
(2009)
Firesale Producer
(2012)
Loss Prevention Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
 2013-2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (high speed camera operator - 5 episodes)
- Dead in His Tracks (2014) ... (high speed camera operator)
- Kitty (2014) ... (high speed camera operator)
- Consumed (2014) ... (high speed camera operator)
- The Fallen (2014) ... (high speed camera operator)
- The Lost Reindeer (2013) ... (high speed camera operator)
 2013 The Bright Side (Short) (grip)
 2013 The Canyons (storyboard artist)
 2013 Lords of War (TV Series) (camera technician - 2 episodes)
- I Love Cannons (2013) ... (camera technician)
- Da Vinci's Killer Pistol (2013) ... (camera technician)
 2012/III Blind Love (Short) (gaffer)
 2012 Road to the Cage (TV Movie documentary) (camera operator - as Josh Krohn)
 2012 I Am Not a Hipster (assistant camera)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joshua Krohn | Josh Krohn
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

jaydeekay

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed