Mehdi Merali

Actor | Stunts | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,235 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Mehdi Merali was born on November 9, 1985 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is known for Shooter (2016), The Night Shift (2014) and S.W.A.T. (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Mar 2011
 
a list of 140 people
created 09 Nov 2015
 
a list of 3689 people
created 19 Aug 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mehdi Merali's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shooter Waheed
(2017)
(2016)
S.W.A.T. Kareem
(2019)
War Dogs Iraqi Soldier
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2021 Gen: Lock (TV Series)
Farzin / Additional Voices
- The First Strike (2021) ... Farzin / Additional Voices (voice)
 2021 November Story (TV Series)
Bharath
- Close To (2021) ... Bharath (English version, voice)
- Knitting (2021) ... Bharath (English version, voice)
- Crossroads (2021) ... Bharath (English version, voice)
- Flashes (2021) ... Bharath (English version, voice)
- Save Him from Him (2021) ... Bharath (English version, voice)
 2021 Snabba Cash (TV Series)
Dani
- Making Money Is Never Bad! (2021) ... Dani (English version, voice)
- If You Play with Fire, You're Gonna Get Burned (2021) ... Dani (English version, voice)
- Friends and Family (2021) ... Dani (English version, voice)
- Was Never 'Bout the Cheese, Things Just Happened This Way (2021) ... Dani (English version, voice)
- Gonna Be 2 Rocks, Leya (2021) ... Dani (English version, voice)
 2021 America's Most Wanted (TV Series documentary)
Amit Rampurkal
 2019 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Kareem
- Kingdom (2019) ... Kareem
 2019 Semper Fi
Jalal
 2017 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Bhatia
- The Exchange (2017) ... Bhatia
 2017 Shooter (TV Series)
Waheed
- Remember the Alamo (2017) ... Waheed
 2017 4 Blocks (TV Series)
Issam
- Dead Man Walking (2017) ... Issam (English version, voice)
- Machtlos (2017) ... Issam (English version, voice)
- Verrat (2017) ... Issam (English version, voice)
- Ibrahim (2017) ... Issam (English version, voice)
- Die falsche Neun (2017) ... Issam (English version, voice)
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Hamdi
- Burned (2016) ... Hamdi
- Emergent (2016) ... Hamdi
 2016 War Dogs
Iraqi Soldier
 2016 Love (TV Series)
Uber Driver
- It Begins (2016) ... Uber Driver
 2015 Bones (TV Series)
Darius Namazi
- The Murder in the Middle East (2015) ... Darius Namazi (uncredited)
 2015 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Fahad Ahmadi
- Savoir Faire (2015) ... Fahad Ahmadi
 2014 State of Affairs (TV Series)
Suicide Bomber
- Ar Rissalah (2014) ... Suicide Bomber
 2014 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Parking Attendant
- Smile, or Go to Jail (2014) ... Parking Attendant
 2014 Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (TV Mini Series documentary)
Cab Driver
- Hiding in the Light (2014) ... Cab Driver
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Film Student #2
- New Birthday (2013) ... Film Student #2
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Hasim Farouk
- Target (2013) ... Hasim Farouk (uncredited)
 2011 Houndz from Hell
Shaolin Monk / Thug
 2011 Moon (TV Movie)
Tortured Assassin
 2009 Crisis: New York Under Water (TV Movie)
Terrorist 7
 2009 Sniper: Inside the Crosshairs (TV Movie documentary)
Middle Eastern Insurgent
Show Show Stunts (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Triple business major from the Carlson School of Management: University of Minnesota.

Studied abroad in Hong Kong at HKUST: Hong Kong University of Science & Technology. See more »

Nickname:

MEDX See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed